Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style)
Free practice for children aged about 10 to 13 preparing for selective independent-school entrance assessments in the ISEB Pre-Test and CEM style: English, Mathematics, Verbal Reasoning and Numerical Reasoning, with a step-by-step explanation for every answer, timed mock tests and flashcards. Practice material written for study. Non-verbal reasoning diagrams are not included.
- 4Subjects
- 14Topics
- 364Questions
- 2Decks
Flashcard decks
Independent School Entrance: English and Vocabulary Toolkit
30 flashcards on grammar terms, punctuation rules, figurative language and challenging vocabulary for selective independent-school entrance practice. Study material written for practice.
Independent School Entrance: Reasoning and Maths Methods
30 flashcards on quick number methods, percentage and ratio steps, sequence rules and verbal reasoning strategies for selective independent-school entrance practice. Study material written for practice.
Syllabus outline
Browse subjects and topics, then practise topic by topic.
Studying in Bangladesh
An objective guide to the education system in Bangladesh: primary and secondary schooling, HSC board examinations, public university and medical admission tests, and the BCS civil service examination.
Bangladesh has 9 exams on GetMyMockTest, including Bangladesh Civil Service Preliminary Examination, Higher Secondary Certificate Examination and Medical College Admission Test, with 2,852 practice questions in total.
Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) is one of the exams students in Bangladesh practise, next to Bangladesh Civil Service Preliminary Examination, Higher Secondary Certificate Examination and Medical College Admission Test.
What are the SSC and HSC examinations in Bangladesh?
The Secondary School Certificate (SSC) and Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) are the two nationwide public examinations taken at the conclusion of Grade 10 and Grade 12 respectively, administered by regional education boards.
- National board and university admissions examinations
- Bangladeshi heritage, civics and general knowledge
- International curricula and study abroad
Education in Bangladesh: Board Exams, University Admissions, and Career Pathways
Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) practice, answered
- Is Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) practice on GetMyMockTest free?
- Yes. All Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) questions, explanations, mock tests and flashcards are free, with no plans or paywalls. A free account is only needed to save your results, save decks or download a PDF.
- How many Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) mock tests are there?
- There are 5 timed mock tests for Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style), with 346 questions in total, for example Independent School Entrance Practice Test 1 and Independent School Entrance Practice Test 2.
- How long are Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) mock tests?
- Our Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) tests run on a live timer and last 90 minutes. When you submit, you see your score and a full review with an explanation for every question.
- What does Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) practice cover?
- 4 subjects: English, Mathematics, Verbal Reasoning and Numerical Reasoning, with 14 topics such as Number, fractions, decimals and percentages, Algebra, ratio and problem solving, Geometry, measures, data and probability and Reading comprehension. Every topic has its own page of questions with answers.
- Does every Independent School Entrance (ISEB Pre-Test and 11+ CEM style) question have an explanation?
- Yes. Every question comes with an explanation, and you can open any question on its own page to read it.