11+ Practice (England)
Free practice for the 11+: 162 questions with an explanation for every answer, timed mock tests and flashcards. Practice material written for study, not the official exam.
- 4Subjects
- 13Topics
- 322Questions
- 3Decks
Flashcard decks
11+ Key Rules and Facts
24 flashcards on maths facts, grammar rules and reasoning tips for 11+ style practice. Study material written for practice, not an official test.
11+ Maths Formulas and Methods
30 flashcards on the area, angle, averages, ratio and number facts that come up in 11+ style maths practice. Study material written for practice.
11+ Verbal Reasoning and English Skills
30 flashcards on verbal reasoning methods, vocabulary, grammar and comprehension tips for 11+ style practice. Study material written for practice.
Syllabus outline
Browse subjects and topics, then practise topic by topic.
Studying in North Macedonia
A guide to school stages in North Macedonia, the state matura, how grading works and how to enter university.
North Macedonia has 7 exams on GetMyMockTest, including Državna Matura and Vozacki ispit, with 1,964 practice questions in total.
11+ Practice (England) is one of the exams students in North Macedonia practise, next to Državna Matura and Vozacki ispit.
What is the state matura in North Macedonia?
The state matura (Државна матура) is the external exam at the end of four-year secondary school. It is the same for all students, it is run by the State Examination Centre, and its results count for the school-leaving certificate and for university entry.
- School-leaving exams
- Driving theory
- International exams
- English and study abroad
Education in North Macedonia: schools, the state matura and university entry
11+ Practice (England) practice, answered
- Is 11+ Practice (England) practice on GetMyMockTest free?
- Yes. All 11+ Practice (England) questions, explanations, mock tests and flashcards are free, with no plans or paywalls. A free account is only needed to save your results, save decks or download a PDF.
- How many 11+ Practice (England) mock tests are there?
- There are 5 timed mock tests for 11+ Practice (England), with 293 questions in total, for example 11+ Practice (England) Practice Test 4 and 11+ Practice (England) Practice Test 5.
- How long are 11+ Practice (England) mock tests?
- Our 11+ Practice (England) tests run on a live timer and last 60 minutes. When you submit, you see your score and a full review with an explanation for every question.
- What does 11+ Practice (England) practice cover?
- 4 subjects: Verbal Reasoning, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning, Maths and English, with 13 topics such as Word Relationships, Codes and Logic, Number Patterns, Shapes and Directions, Number, Fractions and Percentages and Logic, Vocabulary and Word Relationships. Every topic has its own page of questions with answers.
- Does every 11+ Practice (England) question have an explanation?
- Yes. Every question comes with an explanation, and you can open any question on its own page to read it.
- Are there 11+ Practice (England) flashcards?
- Yes: 3 flashcard decks with 84 cards, which you can study with spaced repetition or play as a matching game.