IB Diploma

Timed mock tests and flashcards for IB Diploma, with an explanation for every question.

  • 3
    Subjects
  • 27
    Topics
  • 229
    Questions
  • 1
    Decks

Flashcard decks

25 cards

IB Diploma Core Concepts & Definitions

Essential mathematical rules, chemistry principles, and physics equations for IB Diploma HL/SL students.

Syllabus outline

Browse subjects and topics, then practise topic by topic.

Studying in Nepal

A factual overview of Nepali schooling, the SEE and class twelve examinations, how universities admit students, and the tests used for study abroad.

Nepal has 6 exams on GetMyMockTest, including SEE and IOE Engineering Entrance Examination, with 1,820 practice questions in total.

IB Diploma is one of the exams students in Nepal practise, next to SEE and IOE Engineering Entrance Examination.

What is SEE in Nepal?

SEE is the Secondary Education Examination taken at the end of class ten. It replaced the School Leaving Certificate and is needed to continue to classes eleven and twelve.

  • School and university entrance
  • Study abroad and English tests

Education in Nepal: school stages, SEE, +2 and university admission

IB Diploma practice, answered

Is IB Diploma practice on GetMyMockTest free?
Yes. All IB Diploma questions, explanations, mock tests and flashcards are free, with no plans or paywalls. A free account is only needed to save your results, save decks or download a PDF.
How many IB Diploma mock tests are there?
There are 3 timed mock tests for IB Diploma, with 110 questions in total, for example IB Chemistry Practice Test 1 and IB Mathematics AA Practice Test 1.
How long are IB Diploma mock tests?
Our IB Diploma tests run on a live timer and last from 45 to 60 minutes. When you submit, you see your score and a full review with an explanation for every question.
What does IB Diploma practice cover?
3 subjects: Mathematics Aa, Physics and Chemistry, with 27 topics such as Sequences and series, Statistics and probability, States of matter and Permutations and combinations. Every topic has its own page of questions with answers.
Does every IB Diploma question have an explanation?
Yes. Every question comes with an explanation, and you can open any question on its own page to read it.

Similar exams

You may also be preparing for

    All exams →