A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR)
Free A-Level practice for Mathematics, Biology, Chemistry and Physics covering content common to the AQA, Edexcel and OCR specifications: 320 questions with a step-by-step explanation for every answer, timed mock tests and flashcards. Practice material written for study, not the exam boards' own questions.
- 4Subjects
- 33Topics
- 320Questions
- 2Decks
Flashcard decks
A-Level Biology and Chemistry Key Definitions
Key definitions, equations and mechanisms from A-Level Biology and Chemistry that are common to AQA, Edexcel and OCR.
A-Level Maths and Physics Key Formulae
Core formulae from pure maths, mechanics, statistics and physics that are common to AQA, Edexcel and OCR A-Level courses.
Syllabus outline
Browse subjects and topics, then practise topic by topic.
Studying in Slovakia
A guide to the Slovak school system, school types, the Maturita school-leaving examination and university admission.
Slovakia has 7 exams on GetMyMockTest, including Maturitná skúška and Záverečná skúška odbornej spôsobilosti – Autoškola, with 1,875 practice questions in total.
A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) is one of the exams students in Slovakia practise, next to Maturitná skúška and Záverečná skúška odbornej spôsobilosti – Autoškola.
What is the Maturita in Slovakia?
The Maturita (maturitná skúška) is the school-leaving examination taken at the end of upper secondary school. It has an external part set nationally and an internal part organised by the school, and the certificate opens the way to higher education.
- School-leaving exams
- Driving theory exams
- International exams
- English and study abroad
Education in Slovakia: school types, the Maturita and university entry
A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) practice, answered
- Is A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) practice on GetMyMockTest free?
- Yes. All A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) questions, explanations, mock tests and flashcards are free, with no plans or paywalls. A free account is only needed to save your results, save decks or download a PDF.
- How many A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) mock tests are there?
- There are 5 timed mock tests for A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR), with 320 questions in total, for example A-Level UK Practice Test 1 and A-Level UK Practice Test 2.
- How long are A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) mock tests?
- Our A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) tests run on a live timer and last 90 minutes. When you submit, you see your score and a full review with an explanation for every question.
- What does A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) practice cover?
- 4 subjects: Mathematics, Biology, Chemistry and Physics, with 33 topics such as Organic chemistry: structure and reactions, Kinematics and forces (mechanics), Statistics and probability and Inorganic and physical chemistry. Every topic has its own page of questions with answers.
- Does every A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) question have an explanation?
- Yes. Every question comes with an explanation, and you can open any question on its own page to read it.
- Are there A-Level UK (AQA, Edexcel, OCR) flashcards?
- Yes: 2 flashcard decks with 66 cards, which you can study with spaced repetition or play as a matching game.