Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam)
Free practice for the Toelatingsexamen Arts: 300 questions with an explanation for every answer, timed mock tests and flashcards. Practice material written for study, not the official exam.
- 3Subjects
- 9Topics
- 300Questions
- 2Decks
Flashcard decks
Medical Biology and Chemistry Formulas
30 study flashcards reviewing core biochemical pathways, physiological equations, and chemical equilibrium principles for medical entrance preparation.
Physics and Mathematics Core Principles
30 study flashcards covering foundational formulas in mechanics, fluid dynamics, electromagnetism, and calculus for biomedical candidates.
Syllabus outline
Browse subjects and topics, then practise topic by topic.
Studying in Mexico
A factual overview of Mexican schooling, the EXANI-II test of CENEVAL, the admission exams of UNAM and the IPN, and the national medical residency exam.
Mexico has 7 exams on GetMyMockTest, including EXANI-II & UNAM and Examen de admisión IPN, with 2,062 practice questions in total.
Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) is one of the exams students in Mexico practise, next to EXANI-II & UNAM and Examen de admisión IPN.
What is the EXANI-II?
It is a national admission test produced by CENEVAL that many Mexican universities use to select applicants.
- National exams in Mexico
- Study abroad and English tests
Education in Mexico: school levels, EXANI and the way into university
Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) practice, answered
- Is Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) practice on GetMyMockTest free?
- Yes. All Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) questions, explanations, mock tests and flashcards are free, with no plans or paywalls. A free account is only needed to save your results, save decks or download a PDF.
- How many Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) mock tests are there?
- There are 5 timed mock tests for Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam), with 300 questions in total, for example Toelatingsexamen Arts Practice Test 1 and Toelatingsexamen Arts Practice Test 2.
- How long are Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) mock tests?
- Our Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) tests run on a live timer and last 120 minutes. When you submit, you see your score and a full review with an explanation for every question.
- What does Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) practice cover?
- 3 subjects: Biology and Life Sciences, Chemistry and Biochemistry and Physics and Mathematics, with 9 topics such as Cellular Biology, Molecular Genetics, and General Genetics, Human Physiology: Neurobiology, Endocrinology, and Organ Systems, General Chemistry, Atomic Structure, Stoichiometry, and Thermochemistry and Organic Reaction Mechanisms, Stereochemistry, and Biomolecules. Every topic has its own page of questions with answers.
- Does every Toelatingsexamen Arts & Tandarts België (Medical & Dental Entrance Exam) question have an explanation?
- Yes. Every question comes with an explanation, and you can open any question on its own page to read it.